Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The affordable 5-star Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing is situated in the Xicheng district, 2.4 miles from Forbidden City-The Palace Museum and features 301 rooms with views of the urban. This hotel offers excellent services and multilingual staff.
Location
The Beijing hotel is located 6 minutes' stroll from Mei Lanfang Grand Theater, right near Chegongzhuang West metro station. You will enjoy your visit to Gong Wang Fu, 1.6 miles from the Grand Metropark Yuantong.
Transportation
The property is directly connected with Beijing East train station, which is 3.7 miles away.
Nearby attractions
This accommodation is also within a few blocks of Beihai Park. The comfortable hotel is a 15-minute drive from the renowned Temple of Heaven.
Rooms
This hotel offers rooms with a seating area featuring air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing table, they also have sound-proofed windows. Also, the private bathrooms at the Grand Metropark Yuantong Beijing offer a separate toilet and a shower.
Dining
The hotel has the lounge bar with WiFi and a TV. This property is within reach of XinJiang FanZhuang and serves delectable meals.
Relax & Wellness
Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel provides fitness classes and spa therapy for an extra charge. The hotel has a gym.
Impressions
Pros & Cons
- Some rooms with a tv and a comfortable bed.
Amenities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Car rental
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Stores/Commercial services
Dining
- Electric kettle
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Spa & Leisure
- Jacuzzi
Amenities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Car rental
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Stores/Commercial services
Dining
- Electric kettle
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Spa & Leisure
- Jacuzzi
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Paid parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
- Baggage storage
- Elevator
- Currency exchange
- ATM/Cash machine
- Coffee shop
- Vending machines
- Fire extinguishers
Children's Facilities
- Cribs
- Babysitting/Child services
Activities
- Fitness center
Meeting Facilities
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Beijing
Tourist attractions in Beijing
Local sights
- 29 m 95 ft Mei Lanfang Grand Theater
- 683 m 2241 ft Beijing Fuwai Hospital
- 1.2 km 0.8 mi Miaoying Temple White Dagoba
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Beijing North Station
- 1.5 km 0.9 mi Beijing Exhibition Center
Getting around
- 137 m 450 ft Chegongzhuang
- 905 m 2969 ft Fuchengmen
Dining options
- 800 m 2625 ft You LeYuan Shabu Restaurant
- 810 m 2658 ft Huai Yang Fu
- 1 km 0.6 mi Shang QingTian KouWei Tang
- 1 km 0.6 mi JingWei Lou
- 1 km 0.6 mi XinJiang FanZhuang
Frequently Asked Questions
"Is the airport close to the Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing?"
The Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing is placed within a 24-minute drive from Beijing Capital International airport.
"What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the hotel?"
Guests can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM to 12 PM.
"Which popular attractions are located near the 5-star Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing?"
During their stay at the 5-star Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing guests can visit Forbidden City-The Palace Museum (2.2 miles), Mei Lanfang Grand Theater (0.3 miles) as well as the venerable Beijing Zoo (1.5 miles) among others.
"Are there any nice restaurants near the 5-star Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing?"
You will be able to enjoy a meal in the nearby establishments, such as Xu Ji ShaoBingPu and TianFu ShiFang, located just about 11 minutes' walk away from the 5-star Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing.
"How much is a night's stay at the Beijing hotel?"
In the Xicheng district, 5-star hotels are available for an average nightly rate of $136. Rooms at the Beijing hotel are $11 cheaper than the city average at only $125/night.
"What amenities does the 5-star Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing provide in the guest rooms?"
Featuring a dressing area and a sitting area, the rooms of the 5-star Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing also come with self-catering options like a mini fridge bar.
"Does the Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing feature spa facilities?"
The Grand Metropark Yuantong Hotel Beijing includes such wellness amenities as a spa bathtub and a sauna.