Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The historical Shaniwar Wada Fortification is around 25 minutes by foot from the elegant 5-star Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel, which boasts spa therapy and spa services. Located in a business neighborhood and 1.8 miles from spiritual landmarks like Pataleshwar Caves, this Pune hotel features 237 rooms plus a swimming pool.
Location
The hotel offers a prime location, within a few blocks of Pune railroad station. Guests can find the reconstructed 17th - century Lal Mahal Red Palace about 30 minutes by foot from the smoke-free Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune.
Transportation
For those traveling from afar, Pune International airport is 20 minutes' drive away.
Nearby attractions
Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Ramabai Ambedkar Udyan, located 0.4 miles away. There is the sprawling Empress Botanical Garden approximately a 10-minute drive away, and Pune Railway bus station right around the corner from the accommodation.
Rooms
Some rooms at the Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune are appointed with blackout curtains and air conditioning along with self-catering options such as coffee/tea making machines. There is also an additional bathroom. They are equipped with private bathrooms.
Dining
Citrus restaurant offers Chinese cuisine while Republic of Noodles serves the best Asian cuisine. Guests can enjoy the lounge bar on premises.
Relax & Wellness
At Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a fitness room.
Rooms & Availability
Business Double or Twin Room
Executive Double Room (10% off on session of Spa and 10% Off on Laundry service )
Executive Suite
Suite with Terrace
Presidential Suite
Twin Room
Impressions
Pros & Cons
- A short 20-minute drive to the Pune International airport.
Amenities
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Spa & wellness center
Amenities
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Spa & wellness center
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Children's Facilities
- Cribs
Activities
- Fitness center
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
Tourist attractions in Pune
Tourist attractions in Pune
Local sights
- 235 m 771 ft Pune Railway Station
- 266 m 873 ft Jehangir Hospital
- 422 m 1385 ft Darshan Museum
- 625 m 2051 ft Ruby Hall Clinic
- 891 m 2923 ft National Institute Of Virology
Dining options
- 110 m 361 ft Nishi Sagar Food Studio
- 250 m 820 ft Hotel Ashirwad Restaurant
- 250 m 820 ft Chhaya Paratha House
- 250 m 820 ft Shivananda Veg Restaurant
- 250 m 820 ft Hotel Al Nayaab Restaurant
Airport
- 7.5 km 4.7 mi Pune International
Frequently Asked Questions
"Is Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel close to the airport?"
Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel is set within 0.5 miles of Pune International airport, and can be accessed with a 20-minute drive.
"When should we arrive to the 5-star Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel for check-in?"
Guests can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM to 12 PM.
"How far is the city center from the Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel?"
Pune city centre can be reached within a 30-minute walk from the Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel.
"What dining options are offered at the hotel?"
Guests are welcome to enjoy dishes of Indian cuisine served in the Indian restaurant Citrus located at the hotel.
"What restaurants are in the vicinity of the Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel?"
You can dine at Chequered Flag and Entresol Bar restaurants located within a 5-minute stroll from the Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel.
"Does the Pune hotel have guest parking?"
Yes, at the Pune hotel guests may use a car park on site.
"Which payment methods does Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel allow?"
Payment methods in Lemon Tree Premier City Center Pune hotel include Visa, American Express, and Maestro.
"What room facilities are featured in the Pune hotel?"
Most rooms of the Pune hotel include blackout curtains and air conditioning as well as an electric kettle, coffee and tea making equipment and a personal safe provided for guests' security.